RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Murrieta Mesa High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Murrieta, California
you RUN the place
24801 Monroe Ave., Murrieta, California, 92563, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Nike Nationals
Media
Brandon Geston
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
14
)
View
News (
13
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2022 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2022 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2022 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2022 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2022 - USATF U20 Outdoor Championships (1)
2021 - California Track and Field Championships (1)
2021 - Nike Outdoor Nationals (1)
2019 - Inland Empire County Championships (3)
2019 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2019 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2019 - Southwestern League Cross Country Finals (1)
2018 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (2)
2018 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2018 - Mt. SAC Relays (3)
2016 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2016 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2016 - Nike Chandler Rotary Invitational (1)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (4)
2015 - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section (13)
2015 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2015 - Inland Empire County Championships (45)
2015 - Southwestern League Cross Country Finals (5)
2015 - Southwestern League Finals (41)
2015 - Southwestern League Meet 1 (3)
2015 - Southwestern League Meet 2 (4)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (9)
2014 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (5)
2014 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section (7)
2014 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (2)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2014 - Desert Twilight Festival (2)
2014 - Desert Twilight Invitedelete (2)
2014 - Inland Empire County Championships (45)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (10)
2014 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2014 - Southwestern League Cross Country Finals (9)
2014 - Southwestern League Finals (43)
2014 - Southwestern League Meet 1 (4)
2014 - Southwestern League Meet 2 (5)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (8)
2013 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (8)
2013 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section (8)
2013 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (6)
2013 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2013 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (7)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (7)
2013 - Murrieta Mesa vs Great Oak (51)
2013 - Southwestern League Finals (32)
2013 - Stanford XC Invitational (2)
2013 - The California Relays (3)
2013 - Trabuco Hills Invitational (9)
2013 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (8)
2012 - (13)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (4)
2012 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2012 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (1)
2012 - Inland Empire Challenge (5)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2012 - Mt. SAC Relays (2)
2012 - Southwestern League Cross Country Finals (2)
2012 - Southwestern League Finals (29)
2012 - Southwestern League Meet 1 (4)
2012 - Southwestern League Meet 2 (2)
2012 - Stanford XC Invitational (2)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2011 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (2)
2011 - Inland Empire Challenge (6)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (9)
2010 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2010 - Inland Empire Challenge (3)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (2 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (2 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (3 videos)
2014 / 2015 - (7 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys Red Senior 3 Mile XC (Race 16) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Sep 25th 2014, 3:45am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
- Sep 19, 2014 to Sep 20, 2014
Orange County Great Park, 5100 5th St, Irvine, CA, US, 92618
Timing/Results by:
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing Com
Mens 3 Mile XC Red Senior XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Mundo, George
12
South Hills
15:31.53
2
Hagen, Erik
12
Yucaipa
15:36.10
3
Vertelney, Benjamin
12
Calabasas
15:48.42
1
4
Robinson, Thomas
12
South Torrance
15:49.61
2
5
Doan, Josh
12
Tustin
15:52.92
3
6
Romanenko, Mickael
12
Servite
16:01.16
7
Velasco-Garcia, Matt
12
Canyon (Anaheim)
16:06.91
4
8
Gaspar, Nicholas
12
Canyon (Anaheim)
16:09.47
5
9
Prielipp, Chris
12
Enterprise
16:14.48
10
Lovchik, Aaron
12
Servite
16:15.36
11
Lopez, Angel
12
Covina
16:19.02
12
Valenti, Tyler
12
Servite
16:34.11
13
Grande, Brian
12
Anaheim
16:36.94
6
14
Velasco, Rafael
12
Bell
16:42.25
7
15
Vital, Daniel
12
Anaheim
16:46.76
8
16
Rodriguez, Dakota
12
Esperanza
16:48.35
9
17
Meza, Adonis
12
Bell
16:49.55
10
18
Spigner, Tahj
12
Laguna Hills
16:51.77
11
19
Lopez, Javier
12
Patriot
16:53.54
20
Ellenberger, Jacob
12
West Torrance
16:55.15
21
Jeng, Andy
12
Irvine
16:56.16
12
22
Pacheco, Juan
12
Santa Ana
17:02.50
23
Moreno, Lowell
12
Laguna Hills
17:04.06
13
24
Dowey, Andrew
12
El Camino
17:06.79
25
Lopez, Jesus
12
Godinez Fundamen
17:10.22
14
26
Schiedow, Tanner
12
University Irvin
17:11.58
15
27
Rodriguez, Omar
12
Tustin
17:12.68
16
28
Alia, Marco
12
Santa Ana
17:12.75
29
Sheatz, Ethan
12
El Dorado (SS)
17:12.89
30
RODRIGUEZ, RAYMOND
12
Yucaipa
17:14.95
31
Rodriguez, Alan
12
Diamond Ranch
17:15.77
32
Brecto, Hayden
12
Trabuco Hills TF
17:16.72
17
33
Herrera, Nathaniel
12
University Irvin
17:16.79
18
34
Tavares, Ramiro
12
Irvine
17:17.35
19
35
Seiwert, Matt
12
Trabuco Hills TF
17:19.99
20
36
Del Rio, Jose
12
Santa Ana
17:20.65
37
Robelo, Eddie
12
Esperanza
17:20.79
21
38
MCMAHAN, MATT
12
Canyon (Anaheim)
17:22.83
22
39
Cortez, Alexis
12
Patriot
17:23.35
40
Maruyama, Kregg
12
West Torrance
17:23.66
41
Welty, Logan
12
Esperanza
17:23.76
23
42
Nguyen, Brian
12
West Torrance
17:24.13
43
Armenta, Franscisco
12
Santiago (Garden
17:24.48
44
Quezada, Jose
12
Esperanza
17:25.55
24
45
Schwartz, Brian
12
Oak Park
17:26.00
25
46
Brouwer, Daniel
12
University Irvin
17:26.81
26
47
Greenberg, Matt
12
Esperanza
17:29.66
27
48
Rodriguez, Ivan
12
Indio
17:30.02
49
Xu, Eric
12
South Torrance
17:30.16
28
50
Ramsay, Hayden
12
Yucaipa
17:30.42
51
Monzon, Randell
12
Santa Ana
17:30.98
52
Lim, Chris
12
Rosemead
17:31.31
29
53
Evans, Ryan
12
Laguna Hills
17:31.74
30
54
Bonecutter, Blake
12
Laguna Hills
17:33.06
31
55
Martinez, Ramon
12
Godinez Fundamen
17:37.40
32
56
Guillen, Jesus
12
Santiago (Garden
17:38.22
57
Wulf, Luke
12
Oak Park
17:45.37
33
58
DeLuca, Luke
12
Damien
17:49.75
59
Tessier, Nathan
12
Damien
17:50.15
60
Amador, Leonardo
12
Torrance
17:52.26
34
61
Gabriel, Serrano
12
Rosemead
17:56.35
35
62
Edwards, Ross
12
Calabasas
17:58.31
36
63
Perfetti, Nikolas
12
Huntington Beach
18:00.20
64
Tankersley, Sam
12
Canyon (Anaheim)
18:00.27
37
65
Tseng, Jonathan
12
Irvine
18:04.00
38
66
Snowiss, David
12
South Torrance
18:05.69
39
67
Castro, Joseph
12
Bell
18:05.74
40
68
Blaes, Nathan
12
Trabuco Hills TF
18:05.97
41
69
Sanchez, Sergio
12
Godinez Fundamen
18:11.82
42
70
Palacios, Jairo
12
Rosemead
18:11.95
43
71
Ortiz, Oliver
12
Huntington Beach
18:12.38
72
Kern, Gregory
12
Sultana
18:17.17
44
73
Hernandez, Zach
12
Irvine
18:18.29
45
74
Caiyem, Zev
12
Oak Park
18:19.71
46
75
Pham, An
12
Irvine
18:21.34
47
76
GONZALEZ, CRESCENCIO
12
Santiago (Garden
18:22.25
77
Grifo, David
12
Trabuco Hills TF
18:22.59
48
78
Khaw, Johnny
12
Oak Park
18:22.78
49
79
Thompson, Grant
12
Laguna Hills
18:22.97
50
80
Roded, Tal
12
Oak Park
18:23.88
51
81
VENEGAS, ENRIQUE
12
Downey
18:24.38
82
Hoang, Eric
12
University Irvin
18:24.73
52
83
Cooper, Andrew
12
Trabuco Hills TF
18:25.81
53
84
Geston, Brandon
12
Murrieta Mesa
18:26.45
85
Elrashidy, Ehab
12
Marina
18:26.74
86
Wood, Austin
12
El Camino
18:29.16
87
Flores, Esteban
12
Bell
18:30.64
54
88
Upton, Hayden
12
Laguna Hills
18:31.70
55
89
Cobos, Jesus
12
Pacific
18:32.12
90
Mendoza, Allan
12
Rowland
18:34.03
91
Kerr, Bryce
12
Trabuco Hills TF
18:34.95
56
92
Hidalgo, Lucas
12
Damien
18:37.26
93
Acosta, Allan
12
Tustin
18:40.40
57
94
Tesoro, Nick
11
Oak Park
18:42.31
58
95
Zometa, Jose
12
Sultana
18:42.64
59
96
Nguyen, Renzulli
11
Rosemead
18:45.40
60
97
Juarez Martinez, Irvin
11
Bell
18:46.18
61
98
Landin, Alex
12
Downey
18:48.25
99
Barry, Alex
12
Calabasas
18:54.11
62
100
Mendoza, Fernando
12
Godinez Fundamen
18:56.09
63
101
Rayfield, Jordan
12
Calabasas
18:56.57
64
102
Aguirre, Adam
12
South Torrance
18:56.79
65
103
Mynaf, Thanawat
12
Torrance
18:58.19
66
104
Hernandez, Angel
12
Pacific
18:58.31
105
Van Reingold, Mickola
12
Calabasas
18:58.63
67
106
Lopez, Jorge
12
South Hills
18:59.34
107
King, Brandon
12
Beckman
19:07.15
108
Hernandez, Matthew
12
Alta Loma
19:10.75
109
Gomez Ocampo, Jose R
12
Bell
19:10.91
68
110
Du, Tim
12
Temple City
19:12.77
111
Aldaco, Erick
12
Downey
19:15.88
112
Ausdemore, Gavin
12
Marina
19:18.46
113
Vasquez, Nathan
12
Damien
19:18.88
114
Quezada, Eduardo
12
Sultana
19:22.06
69
115
Too, Benjamin
12
Oak Park
19:23.73
70
116
Rayfield, Christian
12
Calabasas
19:24.68
71
117
McLemone, Aaron
12
Sultana
19:25.73
72
118
Leon, Kevyn
12
Pacific
19:28.39
119
Arroyo, Omar
12
Chino
19:35.75
120
Mihlar, Tariq
12
South Torrance
19:36.73
73
121
Barcena, Armando
12
Downey
19:44.63
122
Lau, Brendon
12
Calabasas
19:45.00
74
123
Ngo, Van
12
Irvine
19:45.53
75
124
Tran, Eric
12
Irvine
19:49.41
76
125
Rodriguez, Ernesto
12
West Valley
19:49.65
126
Chow, Harry
12
Temple City
19:50.54
127
Long, Ryan
12
University Irvin
19:51.32
77
128
Gonzalez, Eduardo
12
Bell
19:53.03
78
129
Casteneda, Ernesto
12
Alta Loma
19:53.08
130
Torres, Alberto
12
Chino
19:54.54
131
PALACIOS, MIGUEL
12
Tustin
19:54.68
79
132
Smaga, Brett
12
Trabuco Hills TF
20:03.89
80
133
Wester, Josh
12
South Torrance
20:04.78
81
134
Liu, Spencer
12
Temple City
20:05.94
135
Garcia, Matthew
12
Tustin
20:05.97
82
136
Do, Timothy
12
Murrieta Mesa
20:06.50
137
Ly, Sammy
10
Rosemead
20:11.58
83
138
Rodriguez, Anthony
12
Pacific
20:14.64
139
Hu, George
12
University Irvin
20:20.23
84
140
Molzon, Nicolas
12
University Irvin
20:20.87
85
141
Jabbaz-Mouam, Mateos
12
Calabasas
20:21.98
142
Alba, Christian
12
Godinez Fundamen
20:25.53
86
143
HERNANDEZ, ROGELIO
12
Santiago (Garden
20:44.67
144
Rocha, Angel
12
Ramona
20:53.68
87
145
Hentz, Roland
12
Trabuco Hills TF
20:55.07
146
ortuno, rigoberto
12
Anaheim
20:58.36
88
147
Velazquez, Alex
12
Calabasas
21:01.06
148
agosta, austin
12
Anaheim
21:01.67
89
149
Cruz, Christopher
12
Godinez Fundamen
21:09.02
90
150
Ridenour, Gavin
12
Sultana
21:11.01
91
151
GARCIA, DANIEL
12
Rowland
21:11.77
152
Hwang, Paul
12
Torrance
21:11.85
92
153
Kaplan, Jeff
12
South Torrance
21:16.27
93
154
Rivera, Edgar
12
Anaheim
21:20.15
94
155
Sohrabian, Kamron
12
Beckman
21:21.23
156
DeLara, Rudolfo
12
West Valley
21:23.83
157
Rosales, Luis
12
Hawthorne Math &
21:25.84
158
Meza, Andy
12
Ramona
21:28.36
95
159
Cabrera, William
12
Godinez Fundamen
21:38.19
96
160
Plantier, Jc
12
Canyon (Anaheim)
21:41.60
97
161
Tyrell, Jacob
12
Torrance
21:44.91
98
162
Morgan, Thomas
12
South Hills
21:58.12
163
Hong, Dylan
12
University Irvin
21:58.70
164
Verma, Zubin
12
Oak Park
21:58.79
165
Ambat, Keyle
12
Ramona
22:09.27
99
166
Shah, Ipsit
12
Tustin
22:14.02
100
167
Rosenfeld, Caleb
12
Calabasas
22:16.98
168
Sahr, Jason
12
Trabuco Hills TF
22:19.78
169
Huizar, Dominic
12
Godinez Fundamen
22:20.22
170
Sacharske, Vincent
12
Laguna Hills
22:22.00
101
171
Belme, Chris
12
Huntington Beach
22:28.88
172
Lew, Christopher
12
Laguna Hills
22:32.43
173
Agosta, Jordan
12
Anaheim
22:43.61
102
174
Inaba, Ryan
12
Torrance
22:51.23
103
175
Villanueva, Eric
12
Sultana
22:51.53
104
176
Mcauliff, Jake
10
Trabuco Hills TF
23:11.55
177
Castillo, Jorge
12
Ramona
23:13.69
105
178
Jaramillo, Nikko
12
Ramona
24:28.28
106
179
Siddiqui, Ameer
12
University Irvin
25:33.60
180
Cortes, Cristobal
12
Tustin
25:40.38
107
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Beaumont's Andres Vizcarra -- Boys Rated Race Winner 2014 Wo
Boys Blue Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 34) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Blue Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 38) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys Blue Senior 3 Mile Run XC (Race 40) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Boys Blue Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 36) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys Blue Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 42) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Blue Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 44) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Doug Speck Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC (Race 52) - Woodbridge Cros
Boys Gold Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 27) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Gold Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 31) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys Gold Senior 3 Mile XC (Race 33) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys Gold Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 29) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys Gold Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 45) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Gold Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 47) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Gold/Blue Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 25) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Boys Red Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 10) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys Red Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 14) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Red Senior 3 Mile XC (Race 16) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Red Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 12) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Boys Red Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 18) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Boys Red Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 20) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Boys Varsity Rated 3 Mile XC (Race 50) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Boys White Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 3) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys White Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 7) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys White Senior 3 Mile XC (Race 9) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys White Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 5) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys White Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 21) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Boys White Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 23) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Boys White/Red Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 1) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Brea-Olinda's Austin Tamagno, Male Athlete of the Meet - Woo
Desert Vista's Dani Jones -- Girls Sweepstakes Runner-up 201
Girls Blue Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 30) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Girls Blue JV 3 Mile XC (Race 28) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Girls Blue Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 32) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Girls Blue Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 46) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Blue Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 48) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Bob Day Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC (Race 51) - Woodbridge Cross
Girls Gold Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 37) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Girls Gold JV 3 Mile XC (Race 35) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Girls Gold Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 39) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Girls Gold Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 41) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Gold Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 43) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Gold/Blue Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 26) - Woodbridge Cross Cou
Girls Red Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 6) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Girls Red JV 3 Mile XC (Race 4) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classi
Girls Red Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 8) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Girls Red Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 22) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Girls Red Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 24) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Girls Varsity Rated 3 Mile XC (Race 49) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Girls White Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 13) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Girls White JV 3 Mile XC (Race 11) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Girls White Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 15) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Girls White Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 17) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Girls White Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 19) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Girls White/Red Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 2) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Great Oak's Destiny Collins, Female Athlete of the Meet - Wo
San Clemente's Kelsey Carroll -- Girls Rated Race Winner 201
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Boys JV 3 Mile XC - CIF-SS Southwestern League Cluster Meet 1 2014
0 shares:
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS
,
Alta Loma High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alta Loma, California
,
Anaheim High Track & Field and Cross Country - Anaheim, California
,
Arnold O. Beckman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tustin, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Murrieta Mesa High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Murrieta, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2022
6
1
2021
2
2019
6
2018
6
2016
3
2015
125
15
2014
145
15
2013
146
30
2012
60
24
2011
19
14
2010
12
6
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!